UNDER THE HOOD 2
PHYSICAL CD
PHYSICAL CD
Get The Mekanix’s Under the Hood 2 on physical CD, presented in a 6-panel package.
Add the 20-track album to your collection for $25.
NEW MERCH
Rep The Mekanix with the signature MKNX logo tee. Made from heavyweight 100% cotton with a relaxed, oversized fit and subtle sleeve branding—built for everyday wear.
Care: Machine wash cold on a gentle cycle. Tumble dry low. Do not bleach or iron the print.
Gorilla Wrench - Mad Gorilla - T - Shirt
Features
- Fit: Regular
- Neckline: Round Neck / O-Neck
- Sleeve Style: Regular Sleeve
- Sleeve Length: Short Sleeve
- Season: Summer / Spring
- Style: Basics / Casual
Care Instructions
- Machine wash at 30°C (gentle cycle)
- Do not bleach
- Tumble dry low
- Iron at low temperature, avoid ironing on print
- Do not dry clean
Fabric
- Material: 100% cotton
- Fabric Weight: 220 gsm (6.5 oz)
- Thickness: Moderate
- Breathability: Moderate
XSSMLXL2XLLength656769717375Shoulder444648505254Chest49.551.553.555.557.559.5Sleeve length19.720.220.721.221.722.2
• 100% polyester
• Interior water-resistant coating
• Waterproof pressure resistance: 600 mm
• Fabric weight: 2.5 oz/yd² (84.8 g/m²)
• Regular, comfortable fit
• Matte finish eyelets and zippers
• Rubber zipper pull tab
• Reversed zipper tape
• Three-panel hood with a fine mesh liner
• Scuba neck
• Self-fabric neck tape
• Welt pockets with mesh pocket bags
• Tightening toggle for the waistband
• Elastic cuffs
• Blank product sourced from China
The Mekanix Under The Hood 2 T-shirt features the iconic Mekanix signature logo fused with the album title for a bold front graphic. On the back, all featured artists are showcased—turning this shirt into a collector’s piece for true supporters and hip-hop heads. Premium feel, statement design, and a must-have for fans of the movement.
Size Chart
| S | M | L | XL | 2XL | 3XL | |
| inch | inch | inch | inch | inch | inch | |
| Chest | 22.8 | 23.6 | 24.4 | 25.2 | 26.0 | 26.8 |
| Length | 26.8 | 27.6 | 28.3 | 29.1 | 29.9 | 30.7 |
| Shoulder | 21.7 | 22.4 | 23.2 | 24.0 | 24.8 | 25.6 |
| Sleeve length | 21.8 | 22.1 | 22.4 | 22.8 | 23.1 | 23.4 |
The Mekanix Under The Hood 2 Heavyweight Zip-Up Hoodie delivers a vintage, worn-in vibe with the signature Big “M” logo stamped on the front chest. The back showcases every featured artist from the album, making it a standout piece for day-one supporters and collectors. Cozy, timeless, and built for the culture.
Size Chart
SMLXL2XLinchinchinchinchinchChest24.0 24.8 25.6 26.4 27.2 Length25.2 26.0 26.8 27.6 28.3 Shoulder26.4 27.2 28.0 28.7 29.5 Sleeve length22.4 22.8 23.2 23.6 24.0
• 47% cotton, 28% nylon, 25% polyester
• Structured, five-panel, high profile
• Flat bill
• Snapback closure
• Head circumference: 21⅝″–23⅝″ (53.3 cm–60 cm)
Size Chart
| S | M | L | XL | 2XL | ||||||
| inch | cm | inch | cm | inch | cm | inch | cm | inch | cm | |
| Chest | 22.4 | 57 | 23.2 | 59 | 24.0 | 61 | 24.8 | 63 | 25.6 | 65 |
| Length | 27.6 | 70 | 28.3 | 72 | 29.1 | 74 | 29.9 | 76 | 30.7 | 78 |
| Shoulder | 22.0 | 56 | 22.6 | 57.5 | 23.2 | 59 | 23.8 | 60.5 | 24.4 | 62 |
| Sleeve length | 8.3 | 21 | 8.5 | 21.5 | 8.7 | 22 | 8.9 | 22.5 | 9.1 | 23 |
Size Chart
| S | M | L | XL | 2XL | |
| inch | inch | inch | inch | inch | |
| Length | 20.1 | 20.5 | 20.9 | 21.3 | 21.7 |
| Waist | 13.0 | 13.8 | 14.6 | 15.4 | 16.1 |
| Hip | 21.5 | 22.2 | 23.0 | 23.8 | 24.6 |
Just in time for summer, the second installment of The Mekanix Gorilla Wrench Collection has arrived. This premium athletic tank is built for comfort, movement, and everyday style. Lightweight, breathable, and designed for easy wear, it’s perfect for the gym, the streets, or wherever the season takes you.
LATEST VIDEO
#THEMEKANIX ON INSTAGRAM





The Gorilla Wrench graphic brings bold Mekanix energy to an everyday staple. Made from 100% cotton with a comfortable regular fit and a branded neck tag.
Care: Machine wash cold on a gentle cycle. Tumble dry low. Do not bleach or iron the print.